Privacy Policy
Last updated: 16th May 2017 Vizmond Media Pty Ltd ABN: 20 132 219 320 Vizmond Media Pty Ltd (ABN: 20 132 219 320), hereafter referred to as "Company, we, us, our, ourselves" respects the privacy of its users and takes your privacy seriously. We manage data for the purpose of marketing third party products and services to persons who have arranged via expressed consent to receive information by subscribing to a service ("subscribers"). We will only send information to subscribers that have consented to receiving material from Vizmond Media Pty Ltd and its clients. We will identify ourselves in all electronic messages sent to subscribers with accurate Company Information and Contact Details. Changes to this Privacy Policy By using any of the websites owned by Vizmond Media Pty Ltd, you consent to the collection and use of your information as we have outlined in this Privacy Policy. Vizmond Media Pty Ltd may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will post those changes prominently on our websites so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Please review this Privacy Policy on a regular basis to ensure you are updated of any changes. Data Use Personal information collected by Vizmond Media, will only be handled and used in a manner which is consistent with all of the following: (a) the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles and all related laws and regulations in force in Australia; (b) the New Zealand Privacy Principles (NZPPs) and all related laws and regulations in force in New Zealand; (c) Do Not Call Register Act 2006 (Cth); (d) The Australian Mobile Premium Services Code; (e) The Mobile Content Code of Practice and (f) all applicable laws and regulations in force in the relevant jurisdiction(s) where Vizmond Media handles or uses the Collected Information. Vizmond Media will also comply with any mandatory reporting obligations concerning any detected breaches or misuse of personal information collected by Vizmond Media, as required under the Privacy Amendment (Notifiable Data Breaches) Bill 2016. What personal information is collected? Vizmond Media Pty Ltd will only collect personal information from individuals responding to our surveys, competitions, promotions on any of our websites and when they request information from an advertiser. We collect personal information about you, your contact details, your interests/lifestyle preferences and from whom you may like to receive communications and information, in order to participate in our promotions. If you contact us directly with a query, for example, by completing a "Contact Us" form, Vizmond Media Pty Ltd collects the information that you provide, such as name and contact details, for the sole purpose of responding to your query. Vizmond Media Pty Ltd collects IP address for validation and diagnostic purposes. Responses to Vizmond Media Pty Ltd email campaigns, such as positive opens and click-throughs, may also be collected in order to better target future mailings. How do we use or disclose your personal information? The information that you provide will be collected and handled by Vizmond Media Pty Ltd in accordance with the Privacy Act, and the Australian Privacy Principles. By submitting a completed survey/questionnaire or entering a competition/promotion with your details, you agree that you have read and understood our Privacy Policy and Vizmond Media Pty Ltd and its clients may use such information to send you information, correspondence and promotions concerning third party products & services. You also agree to supply all your contact information, questionnaire responses and details to other organisations, including organisations/third parties based overseas in countries including Australia, New Zealand, United States, Canada, the European Union (EU), the United Kingdom (UK), India, Singapore and the Philippines, for advertising and marketing purposes. These organisations/third parties, along with Vizmond Media Pty Ltd and its clients, may use your details to contact you by mail, phone, SMS/MMS or email to send offers and promote services, based on the preferences you have submitted. By responding to a survey question or offer, you expressly consent for Vizmond Media Pty Ltd, its clients and other organisations/third parties to contact you with the details you provided until you opt-out/unsubscribe. You should always read their Terms & Conditions & Privacy Policy as Vizmond Media Pty Ltd is not responsible for the Terms & Conditions or Privacy Policies of any of our clients, affiliated websites or partner offers on our websites. We may also collect information from other sources such as your browser information from cookies and other technology, along with incorporating pre-existing details for the purposes of administering the following (but not limited); to improve and personalise offers; verify and assess your identity; maintain and update records. Our service providers, some of which may be based overseas in the countries listed above and explained in more detail below, may also have access to your personal information/details. Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy, Vizmond Media Pty Ltd will not disclose your personal information under any other means, unless we believe that disclosure is necessary: (1) to adhere to legal requirements or to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other legal process received by Vizmond Media Pty Ltd, whether or not disclosure is required by applicable law; (2) to enforce the Vizmond Media Pty Ltd's policies and terms or to protect our rights; or (3) to protect the safety of subscribers of the public and users of the service. Vizmond Media Pty Ltd reserves the right to transfer personal information to a successor in interest that acquires rights to that information as a result of the sale of Vizmond Media Pty Ltd or substantially all of its assets to that successor in interest. Your data may be provided to clients of Vizmond Media Pty Ltd, to be appended to information they already hold about you, for the purpose of contacting you with information about their products and services. When first contacting you, these clients will seek your appropriate consent. We may also use and disclose your personal information to send direct marketing to you from us and/or from third parties including, without limitation, our third party suppliers, social networking sites and promotion sponsors, who work with us to help provide, promote or improve the products or services we provide. The direct marketing may relate to the products and services we provide or the products and services of other parties or to keep you informed of new developments we believe may be of interest to you. You can opt-out of receiving direct marketing through the unsubscribe link that will be made available to you at any time. https://www.vizmondmedia.com/unsubscribe/ Here is our list of third party data partners/promotion sponsors. We may add or remove businesses periodically from this list and we will update our Privacy Policy accordingly.. BlueInc Group Pty Limited ABN 64 108 529 139 PO Box 551 Chatswood NSW 2057 Privacy policy Freedom Insurance Pty Ltd ABN 80 138 864 543 L12, 20 Bond St Sydney NSW 2000 Privacy policy KOI Advertising Ltd 1 Lyric square, W60NB London, United Kingdom Privacy policy LeadProof Pty Ltd ABN 26 128 373 553 Level 23, 100 William Street East Sydney, 2010 NSW Australia Privacy policy WRM Media Pty Ltd ABN 66 150 071 980 Level 14, 398 Kent Street Sydney, NSW 2000 Australia Privacy policy Flagship Digital ABN 74 793 698 724 Studio 17, 99 West Burleigh Road Burleigh Heads, QLD 4220 Australia Privacy policy THE PERFORMANCE FACTORY PTY LTD ABN 44 149 294 762 Level 23, 100 William Street East Sydney, NSW 2010 Australia Privacy policy Transfer of Personal Information Overseas You should be aware that third parties including marketing partners and suppliers to whom your information may be disclosed, might be based in countries outside Australia whose laws provide for a different standard of protection for your personal data than that provided under Australian law. In such circumstances, Vizmond Media Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipient does not breach the Australian Privacy Principles in relation to your personal information. Displayed Offers/Links This website contains links to websites or content provided and maintained by third parties, over which Vizmond Media Pty Ltd has no control. You access such third-party websites or content at your own risk. This Privacy Policy only applies to this Website and to Vizmond Media Pty Ltd, so when you link to other websites you should read their Privacy Policies before disclosing any information to such websites. Spam and E-Mail Lists Vizmond Media Pty Ltd does not intentionally send unsolicited e-mail messages that could be construed as spam. User actions are carefully scrutinised and each subscriber is expected to adhere to Vizmond Media Pty Ltd Privacy Policy. If you believe you have received unsolicited emails, please contact us immediately. Cookie Policy We may also collect information via technology including cookies about you from our websites when you visit, which is added to your details if we have collected them and which is used in conjunction with the other information about you, including for enhancing your experience. A "cookie" contains information, which helps us identify your browser and previous information viewed in relation to our service. When you visit our websites, the cookie records certain details including the date, time and advertising content of that site. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Vizmond Media Pty Ltd and does not cover the use of cookies by other advertisers. If you do not want us to use cookies then you can easily stop them by adopting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, disabling cookies may result in some or all of our websites not being accessible to you. By using any of the websites owned by Vizmond Media Pty Ltd, you also consent to allowing Vizmond Media Pty Ltd, its clients and third parties to collect non-identifiable information (such as demographic, behavioural, and usage patterns, collectively referred to as "Preference Data") about your online activities through cookies. Preference Data reflects user interaction with our websites. We may also use your personal information to create aggregate data about our website visitors, such as statistics relating to age, gender and demographics. This personal information is only used for our statistical purposes. Useful information about cookies can be found at the following websites: www.allaboutcookies.org www.youronlinechoices.com/opt-out Advertising Ads appearing on our sites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognise your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers. Google Adsense Some of the ads on our sites may be served by Google. Google's use of the Dynamic Advertising Reporting & Targeting (DART) cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to our sites and other websites on the Internet. DART uses non-personally identifiable information and does not track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ Accounts Our subscriber accounts are secured by subscriber-created passwords. Vizmond Media Pty Ltd takes precautions to ensure that subscriber account information is kept private. We use reasonable measures to protect subscriber information that is stored within our database and we restrict access to subscriber information to those employees who need access to perform their job functions, such as our customer service and technical staff. Please note that we cannot guarantee the security of subscriber account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure and other factors may compromise the security of subscriber information at any time. For any additional information about the security measures we use on any website/s owned by Vizmond Media Pty Ltd, please contact us at: contact@vizmondmedia.com. Disclaimer To the fullest extent permitted by law, Vizmond Media Pty Ltd makes no warranty, express or implied, as to the fitness for a particular purpose, or assumes any legal liability for the accuracy or usefulness of any information contained in any Vizmond Media Pty Ltd website. Any consequential loss or damage suffered as a result of reliance on any such information is the sole responsibility of the user. Vizmond Media Pty Ltd does not endorse, recommend or approve any of its websites products, process or service by any provider, manufacturer or distributor and makes no representation or warranty as to the financial status or accuracy of any information displayed by any company or organisation listed on any website/s owned by Vizmond Media Pty Ltd. Nothing in this document limits, excludes or modifies or purports to limit, exclude or modify the statutory consumer guarantees or implied warranties as provided under the Competition and Consumer Act or similar consumer protection laws that cannot be excluded by law. Vizmond Media Pty Ltd is not affiliated with, sponsored by or endorsed by any of the listed products or retailers from who we obtain prizes. Trademarks, service marks, images, logos, (including, without limitation, the individual names of products and retailers) are the property of their respective owners. For further information, please read our Terms & Conditions Unsubscribing Subscribers who no longer wish to receive updates or notifications may choose not to by unsubscribing. You can unsubscribe from our mailing lists by the following methods: 1) Clicking the Unsubscribe hyperlink within the emails. 2) Contacting our Support Team at contact@vizmondmedia.com. If you have been subscribed in error, have been subscribed by another individual/s without your consent or wish to have mailings to your address stopped for any reason, Vizmond Media Pty Ltd will unsubscribe you within the shortest possible time from notification. Who owns Vizmond Media Pty Ltd data? Data collected from Vizmond Media Pty Ltd websites remain the property of Vizmond Media Pty Ltd. Access and Correction Under the Privacy Act you have the right to view or change any personal information that Vizmond Media Pty Ltd holds about you. Vizmond Media will allow its records containing Personal Information to be accessed by the individual concerned and correct its records where required as soon as practically possible, at the request of the individual concerned in accordance with the Privacy Act. Individuals wishing to lodge a request to access and/or correct their Personal Information should email contact@vizmondmedia.com, complete the Contact Form or write to the below; Vizmond Media Pty Ltd ABN 20 132 219 320 Level 23 100 William Street, East Sydney, 2010 New South Wales, Australia Lead One Holdings Pty Ltd ("jobsearchnow.com.au") Privacy Policy
jobsearchnow.com.au is all about introducing education opportunities to you and giving you a platform to search jobs from all over the world.
jobsearchnow.com.au is committed to respecting and protecting the integrity of your privacy and your personal information collected by jobsearchnow.com.au to enable us to provide our services. Our policy applies to all and any personal information which we collect hold or use; whether, for example, you are a student, prospective student or a person within an education or training organisation with whom we deal.
This Privacy Policy outlines our practices and rules concerning the handling of your personal information. We will abide by it and the Australian Privacy Principles in force under the Privacy Act 1988. You may request a printed copy of this Policy, at no charge to you, by contacting us in the manner outlined at the end of this Policy.
To use our services, you must accept our terms of service and the terms of this Privacy Policy and in so doing you consent to our collecting your personal information, including any sensitive information which it includes, for these purposes and reasonably related purposes. The definition of personal information and sensitive information is set out at the end of this Policy and where we refer to personal information in this policy it includes sensitive information.
Why we collect Personal Information.
jobsearchnow.com.au collects and retains personal information about you including your name, address and contact details and details concerning your career aspirations to your educational and vocational qualifications. We also collect, retain and use information relating to your career aspirations.
If we did not collect and make use of your personal information, we would be unable to provide you with our services. Further, the personalised nature of our services means that, practically, we are unable to offer them to you on an anonymous or pseudonymous basis. What we offer you is selected and designed specifically with you in mind.
In particular, we collect your information in order to:

We may also use your information for compliance purposes and in-house research and analysis. This helps us to:

To enable us to conduct research we may share your information with third party suppliers employed to help. All results of any such research and analysis will be anonymised or aggregated information and will not reveal any personal details of individual customers.
How do we collect your personal information?
Where possible we collect your personal information directly from you.
You may choose to opt in to receive extra services.
Personal information is generally collected during the course of our contact with you and is largely provided by you. It may be collected verbally in discussions with our employees or agents. It may be supplied in writing by you in the form of job applications, enrolment applications and details, curriculum vitae or academic records submitted by you in hard copy or electronically.
We or third parties we work with may monitor (record) telephone conversations with you for staff training and compliance purposes. We will inform you prior to any telephone conversation which is monitored (recorded) in this way to obtain your prior approval.
The information will necessarily include your identity, age, gender and current contact details. It will generally also include the information contained in your curriculum vitae or job applications relevant to your vocational and educational history such as previous employment, training or study details, qualifications or skills you hold and membership of trade or professional associations.
We may also share information between our related or affiliated entities, depending on which of our related or affiliated entities you initially dealt with and what services you obtain.
On occasion information concerning you, your work history or qualifications may be provided by third parties such as former employers or educational institutions. Where this occurs we will take all reasonable steps to inform you of that.
In addition some personal information may also be collected by use of "Cookies" when you contact jobsearchnow.com.au or its associated entities on-line. A cookie is a small file which is placed on your hard drive when you visit jobsearchnow.com.au websites (directly or via our applications). We use information from cookies for purposes which may include:

You can delete cookies from your hard drive at any time. Bear in mind, though, that if you delete them, any settings such as your stored username and password will have to be reset when you next log in.
You will be able to use our websites and applications even if your browser is not set to accept cookies. However, certain features and content may not be available to you and you will have to log in every time you visit.
By visiting an jobsearchnow.com.au website, you consent to the use of cookies as explained above. Some of our websites also have a separate cookies section giving more details on the types of cookies used.
You can also choose whether you wish us to collect cookie information for these purposes using the settings in your browser, as further explained at http://www.cookiecentral.com
Further information on the use of cookies can be found at:http://www.cookiecentral.com/faq
Consent
In most cases we will require you to specifically consent to any collection, use or disclosure of your personal information us. This is done by accepting the terms of service on-line and assenting to this Privacy Policy. Sometimes your consent may be implied through your conduct with us.
In all cases you agree that provision by you to us of personal information, including sensitive information, constitutes consent to our collecting, storing, using and disclosing that information for the purposes outlined above and in the ways outlined in this policy.
Rest assured that no matter how your personal or sensitive information is collected, it will be dealt with in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Australian Privacy Principles.
How we use your information
We use the personal information we collect to provide employment, educational and training services to you. jobsearchnow.com.au will undertake analysis of your vocational history and qualifications and consider it in the context of available employment and training programs in order to identify and inform you of further training or other vocational opportunities relevant to you. In doing so we refer your information to training providers that can provide you with support in enrolling into a qualification.
In doing so, and to enable us to provide you with those services, we will include your personal information in our direct marketing database and client databases.
In order to provide those services or fulfil the purposes identified above, we may also disclose your Personal Information or some of it to other of our related entities or affiliated third party service providers such as data processors or direct marketing consultants including registered training organisations.
We do not and never will sell or provide your details to third party advertisers or any unrelated entity unless we were to sell the business or part of it.
Direct Marketing
From time to time we may use your personal information to provide you with information about our services. By accepting jobsearchnow.com.au’s terms of service and the terms of this policy and by providing jobsearchnow.com.au with information or seeking its services, you consent to direct marketing to you of relevant services or opportunities identified by jobsearchnow.com.au, its related entities or third party service providers dealing with jobsearchnow.com.au. If any phone number you have provided to us is registered on the Do Not Call register you consent to jobsearchnow.com.au or its direct marketing providers calling that number or those numbers. jobsearchnow.com.au may continue to contact you for an indefinite period unless and until you advise us otherwise.
If you do not want to receive any of this information, you may opt out of receiving direct marketing at any time by contacting our privacy officer whose details are set out below. You may also opt-out and stop the delivery of future promotional material from jobsearchnow.com.au by following the special instructions in any marketing email you may receive from us. These instructions will tell you how to remove your name from our database and marketing list.
Once you have told us you no longer wish to receive information about our services, we will not send you any further material. We will keep your basic details in our Ëœdo not contact database so that we do not contact you again.
You can, however, change your mind about receiving information about our services at any time you just need to let us know by contacting us as outlined above.
Do we disclose your personal information to anyone?
jobsearchnow.com.au will disclose your personal information to our related entities and/or certain affiliated third party service providers in certain relevant circumstances and in the provision of our services to you. This may include disclosure to:

Finally jobsearchnow.com.au or its undertaking may be the subject of sale or negotiations for sale in which case your personal information may be disclosed and ultimately pass into the custody of a purchaser. If this occurs disclosure and transfer will be subject to the terms of this Policy and the Australian Privacy Principles.
Ensuring your personal information is up to date.
We rely on the personal information we hold about you to efficiently provide our services. Accordingly, it is important that the personal information we collect from you is accurate, complete and up to date.
During the course of our relationship with you we will ask you to tell us of any changes to your personal information. However, you can contact us at any time to update your personal information or to tell us the information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete.
Is my personal information secure?
jobsearchnow.com.au takes all reasonable precautions to safeguard your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.
We employ a number of means to protect your personal information, including:

Please note that there are inherent features of internet communications “including e-mail “which are not secure and may involve your communications being routed through a number of servers and different countries. jobsearchnow.com.au cannot control this and does not guarantee the security of such transmission. Be aware that various encryption methods can be employed to secure that information if you are concerned about it but, one again, jobsearchnow.com.au does not control or particularly recommend any of these and does not warrant their effectiveness.
Offshore recipients
jobsearchnow.com.au uses the services of overseas data storage and processing services and maintains databases outside of Australia.
The countries where your personal information may be sent presently include the USA and the Philippines. jobsearchnow.com.au contractually obliges all and any overseas parties to whom it entrusts its data and your personal information to abide by the terms of this Policy and provide secure and discrete information handling and storage which meets the standards required by Australian law.
As noted above, you should also be aware that e-mail services and communication over the internet may involve portions of your personal information being routed through servers located anywhere in the world. This is a technical feature of the function of the internet and e-mail and is not a matter under jobsearchnow.com.au’s control.
Commonwealth identifier
A Commonwealth identifier is a Commonwealth Government or Commonwealth Government agency designated identification number such as your Tax File Number (TFN) or Medicare number.
jobsearchnow.com.au does not use Commonwealth identifiers as a means of identifying the personal information that we may have collected about you, even if you have supplied that information to us.
Can I access or correct my personal information?
You may request access to any of the personal information we hold about you. In most cases, a summary of personal information such as your name and address details, contact telephone numbers and the matters you have engaged us on are freely available to you by contacting us by any of the means set out at the end of this policy.
jobsearchnow.com.au may be required by law to retain your personal information for a period of time after you have ceased your relationship with us. After the required time has passed, we attend to the secure destruction or deletion of your personal information.
Concerns or requests for access
If you have a question about this Privacy Policy or wish to lodge a request to access your personal information you can contact our Privacy Officer as follows:
Email: privacyofficer AT jobsearchnow.com.au
Mail: Privacy Officer Ground Level, PO BOX 8795, ARMADALE, VICTORIA, 3143
Can I complain about a breach of my privacy?
We offer a free internal complaint resolution scheme to all of our customers. Should you have a privacy complaint, please contact us so we can try to fix the problem.
To assist us in helping you, we ask you to follow a simple three-step process:

What if I am not satisfied with the response?
If you are not satisfied with the result of your complaint to jobsearchnow.com.au, you can refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.
Mail: Office of the Australian Information Commissioner GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001 ¨Telephone: 1300 363 992¨
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au¨ Online: http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/making-a-privacy-complaint
Changes to this Policy
jobsearchnow.com.au regularly reviews all its policies and procedures. As a result we may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. This Privacy Policy was last amended on 1st July 2015
Definitions
"jobsearchnow.com.au" in this document means Lead One Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 611 996 046) and its subsidiaries or related businesses.
"Personal information" is any information about you that identifies you or information by which your identity can be determined.
"Sensitive Information" is personal information concerning your:

© jobsearchnow.com.au 2016. All rights reserved.